Russ Landau

Russ Landau 

Composer


Selected Credits


TELEVISION SERIES 

Survivor (Theme and Score, all seasons) 
CBS 
Producer: Mark Burnett 
Starring: Jeff Probst 

The Man in the High Castle (Writer Amazon Prime 
Koto Bliss 
Producers: Richard Heus, Erin Smith, Christina Baute 
Starring: Rufus Sewell, Alexa Davalos, DJ Qualls

Dateline NBC: You Might Be Rich! 
NBC 
Producers: Robin Oelkers, Sylvaine Rameckers 
Cha$e Sci Fi Channel 
Producers: Rick Telles, Scott Messick 
Starring: Trey Farley 

Hole in the Wall 
Fox 
Producers: Stuart Krasnow, Cecile Frot-Coutaz 
Starring: Brooke Burns, Mark Thompson 

Momma’s Boys 
NBC 
Producer: Andrew Glassman, Ryan Seacrest 
Bingo America – All Seasons Game Show Network 
Producer: Tony Federico, Andrew Glassman 
Starring: Patrick Duffy, Richard Karn

Perfect Man (Pilot) 
Glassman Media 
Producer: Andrew Glassman

Three Wishes 
NBC 
Producer: Andrew Glassman 
Starring: Amy Grant 

The Assistant 
MTV 
Producer: Cara Tapper 
Starring: Andy Dick 

Deal or No Deal (pilot) 
ABC 
Starring: Andrew O’Keefe

The Restaurant 2 
NBC 
Producer: Mark Burnett 
Starring: Rocco DiSpirito

Average Joe- ALL SEASONS 
NBC 
Producer: Andrew Glassman, Stuart Krasnow

The Restaurant 
NBC 
Producer: Mark Burnett 
Starring: Rocco DiSpirito 

Dog Eat Dog 
NBC 
Producer: Javier Winnik 
Starring: Brooke Burns 

Fear Factor (Seasons 1-4) 
Lock and Key Productions 
Producers: David Hurwitz, Rich Brown 
Starring: Joe Rogan

The Net (Theme and score) 
Columbia TriStar Television 
Producers: Larry Barber, Paul Barber 
Starring: Brooke Langton, Tim Curry

Four Corners 
CBS 
Producers: David Jacobs, Michael Filerman 
Starring: Ann-Margret 

Baby Animal Tales (Theme, score and songs) 
The Discovery Channel 
Moloney (Theme and score) CBS 
Producers: James Kramer, Steven Kronish 
Starring: Peter Strauss 

TELEVISION SERIES (CONTINUED)

Firefighters (Theme and score) 
20th Century Fox 
Producers: James Hirsch, Cathy Frank 
Starring: Alexandra Paul, Elizabeth Mitchell 

Sea Quest: 2032 (Theme and score) (Emmy nomination) 
NBC 
Producers: Clifton Campbell, Patrick Hasburgh 
Starring: Michael Ironside 

Sea Quest: DSV (12 Episodes) 
NBC 
Producers: Steve Beers, David Burke 
Starring: Roy Scheider

Ren and Stimpy (Score) 
Nickelodeon 
Producers: Jim Ballantine, Bob Camp 

U.S. Motorscross Nationals 
Powersports Productions Syndicated 

PowerSports Theme 
Powersports Productions Syndicated

FILM 

Lost 
Warner Home Video 
Director: Darren Lemke 
Producers: Paul Emami, Kevin Matossian, Bob Joyce 
Starring: Dean Cain, Ashley Scott, Danny Trejo 

Love and Action in Chicago 
MTI Home Video 
Director: Dwayne Johnson Cochran 
Producers: David Basulto, Greg Bernstein 
Starring: Kathleen Turner, Jason Alexander

Killer Bud 
Trimark Pictures 
Director: Karl Hirsch 
Producers: Ellen Erwin, David Forrest 
Starring: David Faustino, Corin Nemec

Nowhere Land 
7.23 Productions 
Director: Rupert Hitzig 
Producers: Richard Mann, David Forest 
Starring: Dina Meyer, Peter Dobson 

One Hell of a Guy 
7.23 Productions 
Director: James David Pasternak 
Producers: Ellen Erwin, David Forrest 
Starring: Rob Lowe, Michael York 

Telling You 
Division I/Cinetel Productions 
Director: Robert DeFranco 
Producers: Christopher DeFranco, David DuPuy 
Starring: Peter Facinelli, Jennifer Love Hewitt 

The Rock (Additional music) 
Buena Vista Pictures 
Director: Michael Bay 
Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer 
Starring: Nicolas Cage, Sean Connery 

Voices From the Attic (Documentary) 
Siren Pictures 
Director: Debbie Goodstein 
Producer: Debbie Goodstein, Gwyn Lurie

Senior Week 
Vestron 
Director: Stuart Goldman 
Producer: Matthew Fero 
Starring: Michael St. Gerard

Visions of the Orient 
Millennium International 

Seascapes 
PowerSports Productions 

Viva Terra Viva 
Modern Pictures International 

Other People’s Secrets 
Rich Pix 

TELEVISION/CABLE FEATURES 

Superfire 
Lionsgate 

Cat and Mouse (Grand Prize nominee, Cannes) 
HBO 

Carrier: Fortress of the Sea
The Discovery Channel 

RECORD PRODUCER 

Noirin Ni Riain 
“Celtic Soul” 
Living Music 

Paul Winter* 
“Prayer For the Wild Things” 
Living Music 

Lui Collins** 
“North of Mars” 
Molly Gamblin 

Paul Winter Consort 
“Solstice Live” 
Living Music/AG 

Ol’ Paint 
“Ol’Paint” 
Fresh Jazz/LMG

Paul Winter 
“Solstice” 
Living Music/AG 

Guire Webb 
“Leona” 
Proxima/LMG

Eugene Friesen 
“E.F.” 
Proxima/LMG

The Rise 
“The Rise” 
Proxima/LMG

Guire Webb 
“New Frontier” 
Proxima/LMG

Paul Halley 
“Angel On A Stone Wall” 
Living Music/AG 

Zig 
“Chrome:”
Proxima/LMG 

Cheri Brandon 
“Too Late to Be Good” 
Geffen 

Paul Winter Consort 
“The Man Who Planted Trees” 
Living Music/AG 

Paul Winter Consort (Grammy Nominee) 
“Earth, Voices of a Planet” 
Living Music/AG 

Paul Winter Consort 
“Wintersong” 
Living Music/AG 

South Side Johnny 
“Highway To Your Heart”
Disney 

Paul Halley 
“Piano Song” 
Living Music/AG 

Ilene Kristen 
“Give Away” 
Island/Tuxedo

Cheri Brandon 
“Sleeping With The Enemy” 
Geffen 

James Johnson 
“Never Enough” 
Island/Tuxedo 

In Action 
“Missing” 
Island/Tuxedo 
*Grammy Winner, **Parent’s Choice Award