Murray Gold Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

TELEVISION

Doctor Who BBC

Producer: Steven Moffat
Starring: Peter Capaldi, Jenna Coleman

Cucumber Channel 4

Producers: Russell T. Davies, Julie Gardner, Nicola Shindler
Starring: Peter Caulfield, Darryl Jason, Christopher Webster

The Musketeers BBC

Producer: Colin Wratten
Starring: Howard Charles, Luke Pasqualino, Santiago Cabrera

Shameless Channel 4

Producers: Paul Abbott, George Faber, Charles Pattinson
Starring: David Threlfall, Rebecca Atkinson, Alice Barry

Last Tango in Halifax BBC

Producer: Karen Lewis
Starring: Anne Reid, Derek Jacobi, Sarah Lancashire

Scott & Bailey BBC

Producers: Sally Wainwright, Diane Taylor, Nicola Shindler
Starring: Suranne Jones, Lesley Sharp, Amelia Bullmore

The Sarah Jane Adventures BBC

Producers: Russell T. Davies, Nikki Wilson, Julie Gardner
Starring: Elisabeth Sladen, Daniel Anthony, Alexander Armstrong

Torchwood BBC

Producers: Russell T. Davies, Julie Gardner
Starring: John Barrowman, Eve Myles, Burn Gorman, Naoko Mori

Single Father BBC

Director: Sam Miller
Producers: Peter Gallagher, Nicola Shindler, Anne Mensah
Starring: David Tennant, Suranne Jones, Mark Heap

The Devil’s Whore Channel 4

Producers: Justin Bodle, Martine Brant, George Faber, Peter Flannery
Starring: Andrea Riseborough, Dominic West, John Simm, Michael Fassbender

New Street Law (Theme Music) BBC

Producers: Matthew Hall, G.F. Newman, Nicola Shindler
Starring: John Hannah, Paul Freeman, John Thomson, Lisa Faulkner

Perfect Parents (TV Film) ITV

Producers: Shefali Malhoutra, Nicole Cauverien
Starring: Christopher Eccleston, Susannah Harker, Brendan Coyle

Casanova BBC

Director: Sheree Folkson
Producers: Russell T. Davies, Julie Gardner, Nicola Shindler
Starring: David Tennant, Laura Fraser, Rose Byrne, Peter O’Toole

Hawking (TV Film) BBC

Director: Philip Martin
Producers: John Lynch, Laura Mackie, Jessica Pope
Starring: Benedict Cumberbatch, Michael Brandon, Tom Hodgkins

Mine All Mine (TV Film) ITV

Director: Sheree Folkson, Tim Whitby
Producers: Ann Harrison-Baxter, Nicola Shindler
Starring: Griff Rhys Jones, Matthew Barry, Siwan Morris

Canterbury Tales BBC

Producers: Sally Haynes, Laura Mackie, Kate Bartlett
Starring: Indira Varma, James Nesbitt, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Bill Nighy

The Second Coming ITV

Director: Adrian Shergold
Producers: Russell T. Davies, Nicola Shindler, Ann Harrison-Baxter
Starring: Christopher Eccleston, Lesley Sharp, Mark Benton

Servants BBC

Director: Hettie Macdonald, Tim Whitby
Producers: Mary Callery, Gareth Neame, Matthew Robinson
Starring: Christopher Fulford, Orla Brady, Felicity Jones, Joe Absolom

America Beyond the Color Line with Henry Louis Gates Jr. (Documentary Series) PBS Home Video

Director: Mary Crisp, Daniel Percival
Producers: Simon Chinn, Jonathan Hewes
Starring: Henry Louis Gates, Maya Angelou, Don Cheadle, Morgan Freeman

Clocking Off BBC

Producers: Paul Abbott, Nicola Shindler, Gareth Neame
Starring: Siobhan Finneran, Jason Merrells, Philip Glenister

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) BBC

Producers: Charlie Higson, Simon Wright
Starring: Vic Reeves, Bob Mortimer, Emilia Fox

Queer as Folk Channel 4

Producers: Russell T. Davies, Nicola Shindler
Starring: Aidan Gillen, Craig Kelly, Charlie Hunnam

Love in the 21st Century (2 Episodes) Channel 4

Producers: Nicola Shindler, Matthew Bird, Catherine Johnson
Starring: Catherine McCormack, Ray Stevenson, David Tennant

Vanity Fair BBC

Director: Marc Munden
Producers: Gillian McNeill, Delia Fine, Suzan Harrison
Starring: Natasha Little, Frances Grey, Philip Glenister

Arthouse: Rebel with a Cause (TV Film, Documentary) Antelope Productions

Director: Marc Munden
Producers: Krishan Arora
Starring: Tony Kaye

FILM

Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil The Weinstein Company

Director: Mike Disa
Producers: Joan Collins Carey, Maurice Kanbar
Starring: Glenn Close, Hayden Panettiere, Joan Cusack

Veronika Decides to Die Das Films

Director: Emily Young
Producers: Jonathan Bross, Sriram Das, Chris Hanley
Starring: Sarah Michelle Gellar, Jonathan Tucker, Erika Christensen

I Want Candy Ealing Studios

Director: Stephen Surjik
Producers: Barnaby Thompson, Piers Thompson
Starring: Carmen Electra, Tom Riley, Eddie Marsan

Death at a Funeral Sidney Kimmel Entertainment

Director: Frank Oz
Producers: Andreas Grosch, Sidney Kimmel, Laurence Malkin
Starring: Matthew Macfadyen, Keeley Hawes, Alan Tudyk

Mischief Night Company Pictures

Director: Penny Woolcock
Producers: Abi Bach, Willow Grylls
Starring: Kelli Hollis, James Foster, Ramon Tikar

Alien Autopsy Ealing Studios

Director: Jonny Campbell
Producers: William Davies, Finola Dwyer, Barnaby Thompson
Starring: Anthony McPartlin, Declan Donnelly, Bill Pullman

Kiss of Life BBC Films

Director: Emily Young
Producers: Gayle Griffiths, David M. Thompson, Keith Evans
Starring: Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Peter Mullan, David Warner

Miranda Channel 4 Films

Director: Marc Munden
Producers: Laurence Bowen, Philip Clarke, Paul Webster
Starring: Christina Ricci, Kyle MacLachlan, John Hurt

Wild About Harry BBC Films

Director: Declan Lowney
Producers: Laurie Borg, Robert Cooper, Rainer Mockert
Starring: Brendan Gleeson, Amanda Donohoe, James Nesbitt

Beautiful Creatures DNA Films

Director: Bill Eagles
Producers: Simon Donald, Alan J. Wands
Starring: Rachel Weisz, Susan Lynch, Iain Glen

Mojo BBC

Director: Jez Butterworth
Producers: Eric Abraham, George Faber, Steve Butterworth
Starring: Ian Hart, Aidan Gillen, Ewen Bremner

Black Eyes Jolyon Symonds Productions

Director: Dan Zeff
Producers: Jolyon Symonds, Kate Ogborn
Starring: Tim Matthews, Lee Ross, Tilly Gerrard

SHORT FILMS

Advice from a Caterpiller

Director: Rachel Talalay
Producers: Laura Good, Rupert Harvey
Starring: Natasha Calis, Gaelan Beatty, Jillian Fargey

Unfamiliar Descent E-Magic Entertainment

Director: Jack Callum Buck
Producers: Jack Buck
Starring: Bethany Leah Buck, Louise Buck, Jack Callum Buck

The 10th Man Baby Cow Productions

Director: Sam Leifer
Producers: Teddy Leifer, Steve Coogan, Henry Normal
Starring: John Barrard, Steven Berkoff, John Burgess

In the Park Local Films W12

Director: Sasha Hails
Producers: Cassandra Sigsgaard
Starring: Megan Leng, Khyati Patel, Jessica Playfoot

Dónde está Dios? Short Film Bureau

Director: Oliver Ledwith
Producers: Oliver Ledwith
Starring: Carles Arquimbau, Anna Caubet, Aitor Pinho