Matt Mariano Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILMS

The Ghost Army (Documentary) Plate of Peas Productions

Director: Rick Beyer
Producers: Rick Beyer, Jacqueline Sheridan
Starring: Wesley Clark

Made In China Beachwood Films

Director: Judith Krant
Producers: James Choi, Bronwyn Cornelius, Judith Krant
Starring: Bronwyn Cornelius, Deng Juan, Jackson Kuehn
* 2009 SXSW Grand Jury Award Winner

Soul Men (Additional Music) Dimension Films

Director: Malcolm D. Lee
Producers: Charles Castaldi, David T. Friendly, Steve Greener
Starring: Samuel L. Jackson, Bernie Mac

The Hammer (Co-Composer) Bentley Film Group

Director: Charles Herman-Wurmfeld
Producers: Eric Ganz, Heather Juergensen, Eden Wurmfeld
Starring: Adam Carolla, Oswaldo Castillo, Harold House Moore

Love & Suicide Luis Moro Productions

Director: Lisa France
Producers: Jerry Katell, Demian Lichtenstein, Peter Maez
Starring: Kamar de los Reyes, Luis Moro, Daisy McCrackin

Feast (Additional Music) Dimension Films

Director: John Gulager
Producers: Michael Leahy, Joel Soisson
Starring: Balthazar Getty, Henry Rollins, Navi Rawat

Latin Dragon (Additional Music) Pacific Entertainment Group

Director: Scott Thomas
Producers: Mike Erwin, J. Max Kirishima, Scott Thomas
Starring: Fabian Carillo, Gary Busey, Lorenzo Lamas

Mitchellville Riff Raff Films

Director: John D. Harkrider
Producers: Eve Annenberg, John D. Harkrider
Starring: John D. Harkrider, Sean Meenan, Michael Voyer
* Sundance 2005, Cinevegas 2005

TELEVISION

Now We’re Talking Blue Ribbon Content

Producers: Maverick Carter, Tug Coker, Jennifer Saxon Gore
Starring: Malcolm Barrett, Fred Melamed, Eamon Sheehan

Super Clyde (Pilot) CBS

Producers: Greg Garcia
Starring: Diane Guerrero, Charlie McDermott, Annaleigh Ashford

The Millers CBS

Producers: Greg Garcia, James Burrows, Lisa Helfrich
Starring: Will Arnett, Beau Bridges, Margo Martindale

Raising Hope FOX

Producers: Greg Garcia, Kim Hamberg, Henry J. Lange Jr.
Starring: Martha Plimpton, Garret Dillahunt, Lucas Neff

Family Tools (Pilot) ABC

Producers: Joshua Sternin, Mark Gordon, Jennifer Ventimilia
Starring: J.K. Simmons, Leah Remini, Johnny Pemberton

The Gates (Pilot) FOX

Producers: Josh Goldsmith, Cathy Yuspa, Aaron Kaplan
Starring: Ken Marino, Kathleen Rose Perkins, Greg Germann

Let It Go (Pilot) FOX

Producers: DJ Nash
Starring: Zachary Levi, Romany Malco, Joel David Moore

Karen Sisco (Additional Music) ABC

Producers: Bob Brush, Michael Dinner, Danny DeVito
Starring: Carla Gugino, Robert Forster, Peter Horton

Century City (Additional Music) CBS

Producers: Ed Zuckerman, Paul Attanasio, Katie Jacobs
Starring: Viola Davis, Nestor Carbonell, Ioan Gruffudd

The Wright Challenge (TV Documentary) History Channel

Producer: Rick Beyer

John Doe (Additional Music) FOX

Producers: Brandon Camp, Mike Thompson
Starring: Dominic Purcell, John Marshall Jones

Evolution (2 Episodes) PBS

Producers: Richard Hutton, Eric Robison
Starring: Liam Neeson

The Patent Files History Channel

Producers: Rick Beyer, Kristina Wood