Eric Neveux

Eric
Neveux

Composer


Composer Eric Neveux was 25 when he met director François Ozon (Swimming Pool, 8 Women) and composed the score for his first long-form film, See the Sea. Ozon then asked him to score his first feature film, Sitcom. Shortly thereafter, Neveux began a longterm collaboration with Patrice Chéreau, scoring his film Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train (Cannes Film Festival Official Selection, 1997), followed by Intimacy (Berlin Film Festival Golden Bear award-winner, 2001), and Persecution, (Venice Film Festival, 2009).

Eric Neveux has composed original music for 60 feature films, as well as a variety of scores for TV movies and series. Recent projects include the score for Ziad Doueiri’s hit series, Inhuman Resources (Arte, Netflix), and an exuberant score for the animated children’s film, SamSam, directed by Tanguy de Kermel. Other recent highlights include installments of director Rachid Bouchareb’s American Trilogy; Just Like a Woman (starring Sienna Miller and Golshifteh Farahani), and Two Men in Town (2014), with Forest Whitaker and Harvey Keitel; and later, Bouchareb’s film Road to Istanbul in 2016 (the last two being official selections of the Berlin Film Festival).

Eric’s passion for independent film is further illustrated by his work on titles such as La Vie Domestique by Isabelle Czajka, Standing Tall (La Tête Haute ) by Emmanuelle Bercot, the Cannes Film Festival’s opening film in 2015, The Attack (2013), and The Insult (2017), by Ziad Doueiri which was nominated for Best Foreign Language Film at the 90th Academy Awards.

Under the moniker Mr. Neveux, Eric made important contributions to the Downtempo music scene in the late ‘90s, most notably with the release of his album, TUBA (Cup of Tea Records). Later he co-founded Microbe Records, a respected home for indie artists in France and the United Kingdom.

Eric and his family divide their time between Paris and Los Angeles.

Selected Credits


FILM 

The Breitner Commando (Upcoming) 
Moana Films 
Director: Adbel Raouf Dafri 
Producer: Marc Missonnier 
Starring: Linh Dan Pham, John Heldenbergh, Salim Kechiouche 

SamSam (Upcoming) 
Folivari 
Director: Tanguy de Kermel 
Producers: Damien Brunner, Didier Brunner, André Logie

Das schönste Paar 
ARTE 
Director: Sven Taddicken 
Producers: Sol Bondy, Christian Fürst, Elena Kempf 
Starring: Maximilian Brückner, Luise Heyer, Jasna Fritzi Bauer 
*Official selection 2018 Toronto Film Festival 

The Illegal 
Renzu Films 
Director: Danish Renzu 
Producers: Danish Renzu, Nancy Nisa Beso, Sunayana Kachroo 
Starring: Suraj Sharma, Shweta Tripathi, Adil Hussain

Belleville Cop 
Noori Pictures 
Director: Rachid Bouchareb 
Producers: Allen Bain, Jean Bréhat, Rodrigo Guerrero 
Starring: Luis Guzmán, Omar Sy, Franck Gastambide

The Insult 
Rouge International 
Director: Ziad Doueiri 
Producers: Rachid Bouchareb, Julie Gayet, Antoun Sehnaoui 
Starring: Adel Karam, Kamel El Basha, Camille Salameh

Spirou & Fantasio’s Big Adventures 
Fidélité Films 
Director: Alexandre Coffre 
Producers: Samuel Hadida, Marc Missonnier 
Starring: Christian Clavier, RAmzy Bedia, Géraldine Nakache 

Family Business 
UGC Distribution 
Director: Anne Le Ny 
Producer: Bruno Levy 
Starring: Miou-Miou, Alice Belaïdi, Julia Platon 

Zombillénium 
Maybe Movies 
Directors: Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord 
Producers: Henri Magalon, Léon Perahia 
Starring: Emmanuel Curtil, Alain Choquet, Kelly Marot

A Stork’s Journey 
Den Siste Skilling 
Directors: Toby Genkel, Reza Memari 
Producer: Kristine Knudsen 
Starring: Tilman Döbler, Cooper Kelly Kramer, Shannon Conley

Emily (Short) 
Director: Jean-Marc Demmer 
Producers: Jean-Marc Demmer, Virginie Drouot 
Starring: Gwendoline Pere-Lahaille, Johnny Cannizzaro, Debra Eckloff 

It All Started With A Lie (Short) Olivia Films 
Director: Olivia Barratier 
Producer: Gregory Joserph Daniels 
Starring: Violette Barratier 

Cezanne et Moi 
G Films 
Director: Denièle Thompson 
Producer: Albert Koski 
Starring: Guillaume Canet, Guillaume Gallienne, Alice Pol 

Wùlu 
La Chauve Souris 
Director: Daouda Coulibaly 
Producers: Éric Névé, Oumar Sy 
Starring: Ibrahim Koma, Inna Modja, Quim Gutiérrez

Twisting Fate 
Bonne Pioche 
Director: Christophe Lioud 
Producers: Nathalie Algazi, Yves Darondeau, Emmanuel Priou 
Starring: Noémie Merlant, Daniel Njo Lobé, Marie-Christine Barrault

Loco (Short) 
Director: Simon Wallon 
Producers: Michael Flores, Simon Wallon 
Starring: Michael Flores, Sylvia Kochinski, Lee Coc

Up for Love 
VVZ Productions 
Director: Laurent Tirard 
Producers: Sidonie Dumas, Vanessa van Zuylen 
Starring: Jean Dujardin, Virginie Efira, Cédric Kahn 

Pattaya 
Mandarin Films 
Director: Franck Gastambide 
Producers: Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer 
Starring: Franck Gastambide, Malik Bentalha, Anaouar Toubali

Standing Tall 
Les Films du Kiosque 
Director: Emmanuelle Bercot 
Producers: François Kraus, Denis Pineau-Valencienne 
Starring: Cathrine Deneuve, Rod Paradot, Benoît Magimel 

Let Them Come 
K.G. Productions 
Director: Salem Brahimi 
Producers: Salem Brahimi, Michèle Ray-Gavras 
Starring: Amazigh Kateb, Rachida Brakni, Farida Saboundji 

Exotica, Erotica, Etc. 
Aurora Films 
Director: Evangelia Kranioti 
Producer: Charlotte Vincent

The Final Lesson 
Fidélité Films 
Director: Pascale Pouzadoux 
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier 
Starring: Marthe Villalonga, Sandrine Bonnaire, Antoine Duléry

Half Sister, Full Love 
Les Films du Kiosque 
Director: Marion Vernoux 
Producers: François Kraus, Denis Pineau-Valencienne 
Starring: Virginie Efira, Géraldine Nakache, Grégoire Ludig

Boomerang 
Les Films du Kiosque 
Director: François Favrat 
Producers: François Kraus, Denis Pineau-Valencienne 
Starring: Laurent Lafitte, Mélanie Laurent, Audrey Dana

A Mother 
Agat Films & Cie 
Director: Christine Carrière 
Producer: Nicolas Blanc 
Starring: Mathilde Seigner, Kacey Mottet Klein, Pierfrancesco Favino

Graziella 
K.G. Productions 
Director: Mehdi Charef 
Producer: Michèle Ray-Gavras 
Starring: Rossy de Palma, Denis Lavant, Claire Nebout

The Chef’s Wife 
Move Movie 
Director: Anne Le Ny 
Producer: Bruno Levy 
Starring: Karin Viard, Emmanuelle Devos, Roschdy Zem

Les gazelles 
Récifilms 
Director: Mona Achache 
Producers: Eric Juhérian, Mathia Rubin 
Starring: Camille Chamoux, Audrey Fleurot, Joséphine de Meaux 

Two Men In Town 
Tessalit Productions 
Director: Rachid Bouchareb 
Producers: Allen Bain, Rachid Bouchareb, Jean Bréhat, Jérôme Seydoux

Do Not Disturb 
Fidélité Films 
Director: Patrice Leconte 
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier 
Starring: Christian Clavier, Carole Bouquet, Valérie Bonneton

Nicholas on Holiday 
Fidélité Films 
Director: Laurent Tirard 
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier 
Starring: Valérie Lemercier, Kad Merad, Dominique Lavanant 

De guerre lasse 
Elzévir Films 
Director: Olivier Panchot 
Producers: Denis Carot, Marie Masmonteil 
Starring: Jalil Lespert, Tchéky Karyo, Hiam Abbass

Il était une forêt 
Bonne Pioche 
Director: Luc Jacquet 
Producers: Yves Darondeau, Christophe Lioud, Emmanuel Priou 
Starring: Francis Hallé, MichelPapineschi 

Domestic Life 
Agat Films & Cie 
Director: Isabelle Czajka 
Producer: Patrick Sobelman 
Starring: Emmanuelle Devos, Julie Ferrier, Natacha Régnier

Going Away 
Les Films Pelléas 
Director: Nicole Garcia 
Producer: Philippe Martin 
Starring: Pierre Rochefort, Louise Bourgoin, Dominique Sanda

Le grand méchant loup 
Mandarin Films 
Directors: Nicolas Charlet, Bruno Lavaine 
Producers: Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer 
Starring: Benoît Poelvoorde, Kad Merad, Fred Testot

Swing absolu (Short) 
La Banquise Films 
Director: François Choquet 
Producer: Pierre Guyard 
Starring: Phénix Brossard, Martin Combes, Stefan Godin

Just Like a Woman 
Taghit llc 
Director: Rachid Bouchareb 
Producers: Allen Bain, Jean Bréhat, Charles S. Cohen, Francesca Manno 
Starring: Sienna Miller, Golshifteh Farahani, Bahar Soomekh 

La fleur de l’âge 
Gloria Films 
Director: Nick Quinn 
Producer: Laurent Lavolé 
Starring: Pierre Arditi, Jean-Pierre Marielle, Julie Ferrier 

FILM (CONTINUED)

Itinéraire bis 
Elia Films 
Director: Jean-Luc Perréard 
Producer: Pauline Duhault 
Starring: Fred Testot, Leïla Bekhti, Jean-François Stévenin

Hideaways 
Fidélité Productions 
Director: Angès Merlet 
Producers: Marc Missonnier, Jean-Luc Ormières 
Starring: Rachel Hurd-Wood, Harry Treadaway, Thomas Brodie-Sangster 

La croisière 
Fidélité Films 
Director: Pascale Pouzadoux 
Producer: Christine De Jekel 
Starring: Charlotte de Turckheim, Line Renaud, Marilou Berry

Borderline 
Quad Productions 
Director: Alexandre Coffre 
Producers: Bruno Chiche, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky, Yann Zenou 
Starring: François Damiens, Pascale Arbillot, Laurent Lafitte

The Moon Child 
Balthazar Productions 
Director: Delphine Gleize 
Producers: Jérôme Dopffer 
Starring: Vincent Lindon, Emmanuelle Devos, Quentin Challal

Living on Love Alone 
Agat Film & Cie 
Director: Isabelle Czajka 
Producer: Patrick Sobelman 
Starring: Anaïs Demoustier, Pio Marmaï, Laurent Poitrenaux

In Their Sleep 
Delante Films 
Directors: Caroline du Potet, Éric de Potet 
Producers: Caroline Adrian, Antoine Rein 
Starring: Anne Parillaud, Arthur Dupont, Thierry Frémont 

Persécution 
Move Movie 
Director: Patrice Chéreau 
Producer: Bruno Levy 
Starring: Romain Duris, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Jean-Hugues Anglade

Troubled Waters (Short) 
Why Not Productions 
Director: Charlotte Erlih 
Producer: David Frenkel 
Starring: Mathurin Voltz

De l’autre côté du lit 
Fidélité Films 
Director: Pascale Pouzadoux 
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier 
Starring: Sophie Marceau, Dany Boon, Antoine Duléry

The Object (Short) 
Director: Leslie Ali 
Producer: Isibeal Ballance 
Starring: Kenneth Collard, Morgan James, Frankie Markham 

Les yeux bandés 
Sombrero Productions 
Director: Thomas Lilti 
Producers: Alain Benguigui, Thomas Verhaeghe 
Starring: Jonathan Zaccaï, Guillaume Depardieu, Lionel Abelanski

La tête de maman 
Nord-Ouest Productions 
Director: Carine Tardieu 
Producer: Christophe Rossignon 
Starring: Karin Viard, Chloé Coulloud, Kad Merad

L’année suivante 
Pickpocket Productions 
Director: Isabelle Czajka 
Producer: Serge Duveau 
Starring: Ariane Ascaride, Anaïs Demoustier, Patrick Catalifo 

Following Sean 
Timed Exposures 
Director: Ralph Arlyck 
Producers: Ralph Arlyck, Malcolm Pullinger 
Starring: Ralph Arlyck, Sean Farrell 

The Pleasure Is All Mine 
Elzévir Films 
Director: Isabelle Broué 
Producers: Denis Carot, Marie Masmonteil 
Starring: Marie Gillain, Julien Boisselier, Garance Clavel

Grande école 
Ognon Pictures 
Director: Robert Salis 
Producer: Humbert Balsan 
Starring: Grégori Baquet, Alice Taglioni, Jocelyn Quivrin

Peurs (Short) 
Adami 
Director: Myriam Boyer 
Producer: Alain Guesnier 
Starring: Anne Abel, Mathieu Marinach, Valentin Merlet

3 Blind Mice 
Caldera/De Fanti Entertainment 
Director: Mathias Ledoux 
Producers: Carolyn Caldera, Jean-Luc De Fanti, Keith Evans, Guillaume Godard 
Starring: Edward Furlong, Emilia Fox, Chiwetel Ejiofor

All Girls Are Crazy 
Alta Loma Films 
Director: Pascale Pouzadoux 
Producers: Didier Boujard, Christian Charret, Jean Michel Savy 
Starring: Barbara Schulz, Camille Japy, Antoine Duléry

Monique 
M6 Films 
Director: Valérie Guignabodet 
Producer: Philippe Godeau 
Starring: Albert Dupontel, Marianne Denicourt, Phiippe Uchan

Parlez-moi d’amour 
Canal+ 
Director: Sophie Marceau 
Producer: Alain Sarde 
Starring: Judith Godrèche, Niels Arestrup, Anne Le Ny 

Carnage 
Balthazar Productions 
Director: Delphine Gleize 
Producer: Jérôme Dopffer 
Starring: Julien Lescarret, Ramon Arenillas Llorente, Dominique Vache

Je n’ai jamais tué personne (Short) 
Bizibi 
Director: Edouard Deluc 
Producers: Emmanuel Agneray, Jérôme Bleitrach 
Starring: Jean-Jacques Vanier, Elina Löwensohn, Marie Denigot

Intimacy 
Téléma 
Director: Patrice Chéreau 
Producers: Patrick Cassavetti, Jacques Hinstin 
Starring: Mark Rylance, Kerry Fox, Susannah Harker 

Clémentine… plein de choses que vous savez pas! 
Little Bear 
Directors: Francis Allègre, Luis España 
Starring: Marine Robert, Nina Doneddu, Alice Lasry 

Sitcom 
Fidélité Productions 
Director: François Ozon 
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier 
Starring: Évelyne Dandry, François Marthouret, Marina de Van

Metallica (Short) 
Vertigo 
Director: Jérôme Chichet 
Producer: Farid Lahouassa 
Starring: Philippe Gaillon, Joséphine Flasseur, André Clétienne

See the Sea 
Fidélité Productions 
Director: François Ozon 
Producers: Nicolas Brevière, Olivier Delbosc 
Starring: Sasha Hails, Marina de Van, Samantha

Mon jour de chance (Short) 
Emet Films 
Director: Pascale Pouzadoux 
Producer: Patrick Young 
Starring: Pascale Arbillot, Pierre Blot, Delphine Duchêne

Quand le soleil meurt (Short) 
Director: Pascal Courty 
Starring: Christian Abart, Richard Bohringer, Denis Charvet 

Silver Shadow (Short) 
Perla Films 
Director: Lionel Delplanque 
Producer: Serge Blumental 
Starring: Roland Bertin, Corinne Barois, Marie-Christine Adam

Dimmi che destino avrò 
Arcopinto 
Director: Peter Marcias 
Producer: Gianluca Arcopinto 
Starring: Vesna Bajramovic, Luli Bitri, Salvatore Cantalupo

The Attack 
3B Productions 
Director: Ziad Doueri 
Producers: Rachid Bouchareb, Jean Bréhat 
Starring: Ali Suliman, Reymonde Amsallem, Evgenia Dodina 

Porn in the Hood
Save Ferris Entertainment 
Director: Franck Gastambide 
Producers: Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, Jean-Charles Felli, Christophe Tomas 
Starring: Medi Sadoun, Franck Gastambide, Jib Pocthier

L’avenir c’est aujourd’hui 
Moteur S’il Vous Plaît 
Director: Anne Zinn-Justin 
Starring: Armande Boulanger, Arthur Vaughan-Whitehead, Agathe Dronne

Mince alors! 
Thelma Films 
Director: Charlotte de Turckheim 
Producers: Dominique Besnehard, Anne Derré, Michel Feller, Christine Gozlan 
Starring: Victoria Abril, Lola Dewaere, Catherine Hosmalin

Let My People Go! 
Les Films Pelléas 
Director: Mikael Buch 
Producers: Philippe Martin, Géraldine Michelot, Juha Wuolijoki 
Starring: Micolas Maury, Carmen Maura, Jean-François Stévenin

TELEVISION 

Ronde De Nuit (TV Film) 
Lincoln TV 
Director: Isabelle Czajka 
Producer: Christine de Bourbon Busset 
Starring: Samir Boitard, Fejria Delina, Olivia Cote 

TELEVISION (CONTINUED)

Tuer un homme (TV Film) 
ARTE France 
Director: Isabelle Czajka 
Producers: Julie Lafore, Michel Saint-Jean 
Starring: Frédéric Pierrot, Valérie Karsenti, Eva Lallier

Un village français 
France 3 
Directors: Jean-Philippe Amar, Philippe Triboit, Patrice Matineau, Jean-Marc Brondolo, Olivier Guignard 
Producers: Emmanuel Daucé, Laurent Cavalier, Jean-François Boyer 
Starring: Robin Renucci, Andrey Fleurot, Thierry Godard

Accusé 
France 2 
Director: Julien Despaux, Didier Bivel, Mona Achache 
Producers: Pierre-Antoine Capton, Ivan Sadik 
Starring: Clémentine Célarie 

Married to a Stranger (TV Film) 
France 2 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producer: Mathilde Muffang 
Starring: Déborah François, Philippe Bas, Samira Lachhab

Frères d’armes 
France 3 
Director: Rachid Bouchareb 
Producers: Jean Bréhat, Muriel Merlin 
Starring: Yvan Attal, Jean-Pierre Bacri, Jamel Debbouze 

Champions De France 
Tessalit Productions 
Director: Rachid Bouchareb

Daddy’s Little Girl (TV Film) 
Europacorp Television 
Director: Olivier Langlois 
Producer: Benjamin Dupont-Jubien 
Starring: Marie Denarnaud, Pierre Perrier, Cyril Gueï 

Borgia 
Altantique Productions 
Directors: Metin Hüseyin, Christoph Schrewe 
Producers: Steven Bawol, Takis Candillis, Ferdinand Dohna, Tom Fontana, Barry Levinson 
Starring: Mark Ryder, Isolda Dychauk, Diarmuid Noyes

Flight of the Storks 
BE-FILMS 
Director: Jan Kounen 
Producers: Thomas Anargyros, Edouard de Vésinne 
Starring: Harry Treadaway, Clemens Schick, Perdita Weeks

Les pirogues des hautes terres (TV Film) 
BFC Productions 
Director: Olivier Langlois 
Producer: Françoise Castro 
Starring: Pascale Arbillot, Urbain Cancelier, Antoine Chappey

La solitude du pouvoir (TV Film) 
Passionfilms 
Director: Josée Dayan 
Producers: Josée Dayan, Gaspard de Chavagnac 
Starring: Pascal Elbé, Jacques Spiesser, Frédéric Nyssen

Clémenceau (TV Film) 
Jem Productions 
Director: Olivier Guignard 
Producers: Isabelle Gilet, Jacques Kirsner 
Starring: Didier Bezace, Monia Chokri, Marc Citti 

Adouna: La vie, le monde (TV Film) 
BFC Productions 
Director: Olivier Langlois 
Producer: François Castro 
Starring: Patrick Catalifo, Oumar Diaw, Soufiane Guerrab

Rêve d’automne (TV Film) 
Bel Air Media 
Director: Stèphane Metge 
Producer: François Duplat 
Starring: Pascal Greggory, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Bulle Ogier 

Passage du Désir (TV Film) 
Pachli Productions 
Director: Jérôme Foulon 
Producer: Jérôme Foulon 
Starring: Muriel Robin, Fatou N’Diaye, Christian Hecq

La nuit du réveillon (TV Film) 
La Boîte à Images 1 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producer: Mathilde Muffang 
Starring: Quentin Baillot, Armelle Deutsch, Jean-Pierre Lorit

Deadly Hitch (TV Film) 
France 2 
Director: Patrick Volson 
Producer: Sandra d’Aboville 
Starring: Patrick Dell’Isola, Caroline Proust, Isabelle Gélinas

Je, François Villon, voleur, assassin, poète (TV Film) 
France 2 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producer: Philippe Perrin 
Starring: Francis Renaud, Philippe Nahon, Patrick Lizana

Devil’s Bread (TV Film) 
Septembre Productions 
Director: Bertrand Arthuys 
Producer: Jean Nainchrik 
Starring: Aurélien Recoing, Julien Tortora, Samuel Labarthe

35 kilos d’espoir (TV Film) 
AT Production 
Director: Olivier Langlois 
Producers: Elyane Legrand, Arnauld de Battice, Anne Leduc, Yves Swennen 
Starring: Gérard Rinaldi, Adrien Hurdubae, Eleonore Pourriat 

Who Killed Little Red Riding Hood (TV Film) 
France 2 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producer: Sandra d’Aboville 
Starring: Quentin Baillot, Samuel Labarthe, Marie-France Pisier

Clara, une passion française (TV Film) 
Cinétévé 
Director: Sébastien Grall 
Producers: Jean-Pierre Fayer, Fabienne Servan-Schreiber 
Starring: Hanna Schygulla, Jérôme Kircher, Annelise Hesme

Disparitions, retour aux sources 
Télé Images Studio 
Director: Robin Davis, Olivier Jamain, Bruno Gantillon 
Producers: Christian Charret, Gérard Croce, Arnaud Figaret 
Starring: Agathe de La Boulaye, Jérôme Bertin, Georges Corraface

Répercussions (TV Film) 
La Boîte à Images 1 
Director: Caroline Huppert 
Producer: Mathilde Muffang 
Starring: Bruno Slagmulder, Sarah Grappin, Eric Savin 

Une femme à abattre (TV Film) 
Arte France 
Director: Olivier Langlois 
Producer: Quentin Raspail 
Starring: Mélanie Doutey, Nino Kirtadze, Pawel Delag

Miroir, mon beau miroir (TV Film) 
Cine 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producers: Ariel Askénazi, Bénédicte lesage 
Starring: Marie-France Pisier, Émilie Dequenne, Malik Zidi 

La commune 
Canal+ 
Director: Philippe Triboit 
Producer: Emmanuel Daucé 
Starring: Francis Renaud, Tomer Sisley, Ángela Molina

Monsieur Joseph (TV Film) 
Jade Productions 
Director: Olivier Langlois 
Producer: Jacques Dercourt 
Starring: Daniel Prévost, Julie-Marie Parmentier, Serge Riaboukine

Passés troubles (TV Film) 
Ramona Productions 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producers: Jean-Pierre Alessandri, Olga Vincent 
Starring: Isabelle Gélinas, Patrick Catalifo, Marie-Christine Barrault 

La blonde au bois dormant (TV Film) 
BE-FILMS 
Director: Sébastien Grall 
Producer: Christophe Louis 
Starring: Léa Drucker, Jonathan Zaccaï, Lilly-Fleur Pointeaux

The Rainbow Warrior (TV Film)
Scarlett Production 
Director: Pierre Boutron 
Producers: Joëy Faré, Teri-Lin Robertson 
Starring: Niels Arestrup, Jalie Gayet, Pascal Elbé

Inconnue de la départementale (TV Film) 
Ciné Mag Bodard 
Director: Didler Bivel 
Producer: Mag Bodard 
Starring: Alexis Michalik, Anne Malraux, Nathalie Nell

Le crime des renards (TV Film) 
Arte 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producers: Sylvette Frydman, Jean-François Lepetit 
Starring: Aurélien Recoing, Nathalie Besançon, Johann Cuny

La nuit du meurtre (TV Film) 
GéTéVé 
Director: Serge Meynard 
Producers: Christian Charret, Sandra d’Aboville 
Starring: Michel Aumont, Jean-Pierre Lorit, Julien Boisselier

Par accident (TV Film) 
Département de la Charente-Maritime 
Director: Jérôme Foulon 
Producer: Jérôme Foulon 
Starring: Lisa Martino, Michel Boujenah, Jérôme Kircher 

Mon fils cet inconnu (TV Film) 
France 2 
Director: Carolin Huppert 
Starring: Christophe Malavoy, Maruschka Detmers, Renaud Cestre

Phèdre (TV Film) 
Arte 
Director: Stéphane Metge 
Producers: Pierre Amiand, Joseph Strub 
Starring: Dominique Blanc, Eric Ruf, Pascal Greggory

Les paradis de Laura (TV Film) 
Capa Drama 
Director: Olivier Panchot 
Producers: Hervé Chabalier, Claude Chelli 
Starring: Roxane Mesquida, Coralie Revel, Edouard Montoute

Anna en Corse (TV Film) 
Director: Carole Giacobbi 
Producer: Michèle Giacobbi 
Starring: Romane Bohringer, Micheline Presle, François Christophe