Pru Montin Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

FILM

Villains (Additional Music) Gunpowder & Sky

Director: Dan Berk, Robert Olsen
Producers: Garrick Dion, Allan Mandelbaum, Tim White, Trevor White
Starring: Bill Skarsgard, Maika Monrie, Jeffrey Donovan

Ordinary Gods (Documentary – Additional Music) USR Digital

Director: Pascui Rivas
Producers: David Brooks, Colby Gottert, Leandro Ipina
Starring: Oliver Burke, Gaston Guruceaga, Emanuel Mammana

5 (Documentary)

Director: Phillip Gladkov
Producers: Phillip Gladkov , Francis Agyapong

Suite for Fleur Suite For Fleur

Director: Ron V. Brown, Ruth Brown
Producers: Rebecca Ann Brown, Ron V. Brown
Starring: Luke Jacobz, Patrick Flynn, Jessikah Brown

Sunshine and Shade Indivisual Films

Director: Ana Tiwary
Producers: Ana Tiwary

TELEVISION

SLUT (Upcoming – Composer, Sound Designer)

Director: Louise Alston, Rain Fuller
Producers: Melissa Chapman, Rain Fuller, Nicole Dixon
Starring: Rain Fuller, Ali Tehrani, Betsy Sodaro

Siren (Additional Music) Freeform

Director: Nick Copus, Joe Menendez, Steven A. Adelson
Producers: Matt Morgan, Eric Wald, Dean White
Starring: Alex Roe, Eline Powell, Fola Evans-Akingbola

Dream Gardens Australian Broadcasting Corp.

Producers: Jo Wathen
Starring: Michael McCoy

Bromance Art City

Director: Greg Contaldi
Producers: Brian Alevis
Starring: Brian Alevis, Greg Contaldi, Robert Zaia

SHORT FILM

Wet. Warm. Dribble (Upcoming)

Director: Aaron Peterson
Producers: Sarah Linton

Cold Hearts

Director: Danielle Baynes, Yolanda Ramke
Producers: April Tafe
Starring: Marcus Graham, Yolanda Ramke, Danielle Baynes

For Quality and Training Purposes Shann Studios

Director: Shannon Browning
Producer: Martin Theobald
Starring: Robin Royce Queree, Caroline McQuade

Treasure

Director: Lucas Sachs
Producers: Edward Sampson, Katie Schiller
Starring: Paul Glover, Wayne Hapi, Andrew Monro

E.very D.ay Writer In The Dark Productions

Director: Jordan Hidalgo
Producers: Misha Osherovich, Angelica Santiago
Starring: Josh Bonzie, Giuliana Carr, Rob Moretti

Delicious Poison

Director: Amanda Michelle Tenney
Producers: Essi Virtanen
Starring: Amanda Michelle Tenney, Ben Michael Brown, William Guirola

Club Arak Australian Broadcasting Commission

Director: Fadia Abboud
Producer: Alissar Gazal

Our Brother Jordan

Director: Kaitlin Sophia Sprague
Starring: Kaitlin Sophia Sprague

3 Minutes Shann Studios

Director: Shannon Browning
Producers: Gita Irwin
Starring: Lauren Hamilton Neill, Joseph Westwood, Nicholas Linehan

Oasis (Composer, Sound Designer)

Director: Joshua Longhurst
Producers: Annmaree Bell, Craig Boreham
Starring: Chris Dingwall, Alex Packard

I Remember You

Director: Ramon Samson
Producers: Ramon Samson
Starring: Martin Estridge, David Lewis, Paul Anthony Rogers

School Zone

Director: Barry Gamba
Producers: Barry Gamba
Starring: Alice Ansara, Rayan Elrihani, Wassim Hawat

Broken Time

Director: Barry Gamba
Producers: Barry Gamba
Starring: Nisrine Amine, Enrique Corea, Dilber Hussain

Kettle (Composer, Sound Designer)

Director: Maximilian Homaei
Producers: Renae Louise Moore
Starring: Kelly Butler, Christian Byers, Jai Koutrae

Ravage

Director: Jaime Lewis
Producers: Leonie Rothwell
Starring: Joshua Longhurst, Heather Mitchell, Ash Ricardo

Moth

Director: Meryl Tankard
Producers: Suzanne Mackay
Starring: Sophie Lowe, Beatrice McBride, Madeleine Madden

Percy We Did This Pictures

Director: Belinda Fitzpatrick
Producers: Belinda Fitzpatrick, Kate Talbot
Starring: Reg Gorman

Mugged

Director: David Hawkins
Producers: Kate Talbot
Starring: Richard Davies, Daniel Daly, Bryce Hardy

Progress

Director: David Hawkins
Producer: Kate Talbot
Starring: Craig Annis, Debbie Zukerman, Ian Dixon

The Perfect Place

Director: Christopher W. Bailey
Producers: Christopher W. Bailey, Eleni Bailey
Starring: Hailey McQueen, Luke Edward Smith, Kirryn Zerna

Heck

Director: Tanya Goldberg
Producers: Lisa Hoppe, Bobbie Waterman
Starring: Robina Beard, Lester Morris

Making Tracks (Additional Music)

Director: Megan Riakos
Producer: Megan Riakos
Starring: Amber Lawrence

The Kings

Director: Leonie Savvides
Producer: Leonie Savvides

The Traveller

Director: Vijay Boothalingam
Producer: Priya Rajkumar, Priyadarshini Rajkumar
Starring: Adam Allsop, Sid Bose, Chary Iyer

Todd’s Story (Composer, Sound Designer)

Director: Belinda Fitzpatrick
Producer: Belinda Fitzpatrick

Thimbles

Director: Justin Olstein
Producer: Justin Olstein
Starring: Diana Greentree, Bojan Seles

SOUND MIXING AND EDITING

5 (Documentary)
A Good Girl
Be Famous
Ben and Mimi – Mimi and Ben
Blood Pulls a Gun
Bound by Blue
Broken Time
Club Arak
Dr. Salt
Fatland
For Quality and Training Purposes
Gone Out
Grandfather Paradox
Hipsters, Gangsters, Aliens and Geeks
The Astronaut
The Boondi War
The Hoarding