Antonio Gambale Composer

Click Here to Download a PDF

Click Here to Listen to a Sample Music Reel

TELEVISION

Unorthodox (Composer) Netflix

Director: Maria Schrader
Producers: Anna Winger, Alexa Karolinski, Henning Kamm
Starring: Shira Haas, Amit Rahav, Jeff Wilbusch
Nominated, Outstanding Main Title Theme Music – 2020 Emmy Awards
Nominated, Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series – 2020 Emmy Awards

Kaboul Kitchen (Composer – Season 3) Canal +

Director: Frédéric Berthe
Producers: Bénédicte Bellocq, Joëy Faré, Marco Cherqui
Starring: Simon Abkarian, Azzedine Riyad, Stéphanie Pasterkamp

Midnight Sun (Music Mixer) SVT

Director: Måns Mårlind, Björn Stein
Producers: Marc Jenny, Jan Marnell, Stefan Baron, Oliver Bibas
Starring: Leila Bekhti, Gustaf Hammarsten, Albin Grenholm

Transporter: The Series (Music Team) 20th Century Fox

Director: Brad Turner
Producers: Susan Murdoch, Marc Jenny, Patricia Curmi
Starring: Chris Vance, Francois Berleand, Charly Hubner

Taxi Brooklyn (Composer) NBC

Director: Frédéric Berthe
Producers: Gaetan Rousseau, Thomas Anargyros, Frédéric Bruneel
Starring: Chyler Leigh, Jacky Ido, James Colby

La Tueuse (Composer) ARTE

Director: Rodolphe Tissot
Producers: Geoffroy Grison
Starring: Adrienne Pauly, Guillaume Denaiffe, Maurice Benichou

FILM

Joe Cinque’s Consolation (Composer) Titan View

Director: Sotiris Dounoukos
Producers: Sotiris Dounoukos, Matt Reeder
Starring: Maggie Naouri, Jerome Meyer, Sacha Joseph

Our Futures (Composer – Additional Music) Gaumont

Director: Rémi Bezançon
Producers: Isabelle Grellat
Starring: Pierre Rochefort, Pio Marmai, Melanie Bernier

Stung (Composer – Additional Music) IFC Films

Director: Benni Diez
Producers: Christian Becker, Benjamin Munz
Starring: Matt O’Leary, Jessica Cook, Lance Henriksen
*2015 Tribeca Film Festival

Beauty and the Beast (Composer – Additional Music) Shout! Factory Films

Director: Christophe Gans
Producers: Richard Grandpierre
Starring: Vincent Cassel. Lea Seydoux, Andre Dussollier

Taken 3 (Composer – Additional Music, Programming) Twentieth Century Fox

Director: Olivier Megaton
Producers: Luc Besson
Starring: Liam Neeson, Forest Whitaker, Famke Janssen

Celle que j’aime (Composer – Additional Music) Mars Distribution

Director: Élie Chouraqui
Producers: Inigo Lezzi
Starring: Marc Lavoine, Barbara Schulz, Gerard Darmon

In the Red (Composer) Replay Home Entertainment

Director: Glenn Ruehland
Producers: Rina Reiss, Glenn Ruehland
Starring: Damian Bradford, Alllison Cratchley, Terry Serio

SHORT FILM

Un Seul Corps (Composer) Kidam

Director: Sotiris Dounoukos
Producers: François-Pierre Clavel, Lucie Duchêne, Alexandre Perrier
Starring: Mexianu Medenou, Doudou Masta, Garba Tounkara

Fish & Chicks (Composer) Ten2Ten Films

Director: Julie Grumbach, Elise McLeod
Producers: Gwenaëlle Clauwaert
Starring: Valentine Cadic, Martin Combes, Coline Beal

Gabriel (Composer)

Director: Benjamin Chimoy
Producers: Corinna C. Poetter
Starring: Diego Caballero, Merce Montllonch, Joan Anguila Cuevas

J’aime beaucoup ta mère (Composer) Kare Productions

Director: Remy Four, Julien War
Producers: Antoine Gandaubert, Fabrice Goldstein, Antoine Rein
Starring: Frédéric Scotlande, Scali Delpeyrat, Chantal Banlier

Fish Lips (Composer)

Director: Duane Fogwell
Producers: Shannon Wilson
Starring: Paloma Leech, Jessica Marais, Tahge Cull

Paper and Sand (Composer) Nestani Films

Director: Sotiris Dounoukos
Producers: Sotiris Dounoukos
Starring: Eddy Arriya, Arezo Behdasht, Callum McInerney

By Night (Composer) TropInc Distribution

Director: Paul Alexandrou
Producers: Shannon Smith
Starring: Chloe Charlton, Adam Ray, Daniel Wakefield

ARRANGEMENTS AND PROGRAMMING

Family is Family (Arranger, Programmer) ADS Service

Director: Danny Boon
Producers: Danny Boon, Eric Hubert
Starring: Danny Boon, Line Renaud, Laurence Arne

Shut In (Programmer) RED

Director: Farren Blackburn
Producers: Christine Haebler, Claude Leger, Sylvain Proulx, Ariel Zeitoun
Starring: Naomi Watts, Oliver Platt, Charlie Heaton

Shut In (Programmer) RED

Director: Farren Blackburn
Producers: Christine Haebler, Claude Leger, Sylvain Proulx, Ariel Zeitoun
Starring: Naomi Watts, Oliver Platt, Charlie Heaton

Get Well Soon (Arranger, Programmer) SND Films

Director: Jean Becker
Producers: Louis Becker
Starring: Gerard Lanvin, Fred Testot, Jean-Pierre Darroussin

Babysitting (Arranger, Programmer) MTV

Director: Nicolas Benamou, Philippe Lacheau
Producers: Christophe Cervoni, Marc Fiszman
Starring: Philippe Lacheau, Alice David, Vincent Desagnat

Angelique (Arranger, Synth Programmer) EuropaCorp. Distribution

Director: Ariel Zeitoun
Producers: Filip Hering, Gerald Podgornig, Oliver Rausin
Starring: Nora Arnezeder, Gerard Lanvin, Tomer Sisley

The Grandmaster (Synth Programmer) Annapurna Pictures

Director: Kar-Wai Wong
Producers: Jacky Yee Wah Pang, Kar-Wai Wong
Starring: Tony Chiu-Wai Leung, Cung Le, Qingxang Wang

In the House (Synth Programmer) Cohen Media Group

Director: François Ozon
Producers: Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, Claudie Ossard
Starring: Fabrice Luchini, Ernst Umhauer, Kristin Scott Thomas

Taken 2 (Synth Programmer) Twentieth Century Fox

Director: Oliver Megaton
Producers: Luc Besson
Starring: Liam Neeson, Maggie Grace, Famke Janssen

Columbiana (Synth Programmer) Sony Pictures Releasing

Director: Oliver Megaton
Producers: Luc Besson
Starring: Zoe Saldana, Jordi Molla, Lennie James

Dorothy Mills (Synth Programmer) Genius Products

Director: Agnes Merlet
Producers: Olivier Delbosc, James Flynn, Eric Jehelmann, Marc Missonnier
Starring: Carice Van Houten, Jenn Murray, David Wilmot

Taken (Synth Programmer) Twentieth Century Fox

Director: Pierre Morel
Producers: Luc Besson, Robert Mark Kamen
Starring: Liam Neeson, Maggie Grace, Leland Orser

Room of Death (Synth Programmer) Cinemax

Director: Alfred Lot
Producers: Charles Gassot
Starring: Melanie Laurent, Eric Caravaca, Gilles Lellouche

The Last Gang (Synth Programmer) EuropaCorp. Distribution

Director: Ariel Zeitoun
Producers: Pierre-Ange De Pogam, Ariel Zeitoun
Starring: Vincent Elbaz, Gilles Lellouche, Sami Bouajila

INTERACTIVE

SWAT 4: The Sketchkov Syndicate (Composer) Irrational Games